November 3, 2008

Day 3 of Thankful Stuff

I am still feeling very crummy, so today my thankful thing is this:
Growing up I hated this stuff, the smell and the stickiness of it... I'm still not much of a fan, but I've gotta admit, the stuff WORKS! Combined with my Sudafed I can sleep for about 3 hours at a time - then I wipe it off and reapply 'cause it only lasts for a couple hours - I know, too much info! And yes, I buy generic. Especially since both of the generics pictured were made in the USA while the more expensive Vicks brand is made in Mexico. Hmmm? And yes, yes, I'm a crazy person who photograph's her vapo rub, what some? And, for the smart arses that may ask, there are two because the one on top is almost gone and I didn't want to run out in the middle of the night!! So, there!

2 comments:

mom said...

Oh baby....Just want you to feel good!! Little stuff is just a booger....he's his father's son!!! OR MAYBE, he's his mother's son.....HE'S GONNA BE YOUR PRIDE AND JOY!!!

Hugs a bunch!!

MOM

Anonymous said...

Am I reading your mom's comment correctly?? Cause if I am YEAH!!!
Hope you're feeling better!
~Angie